Committee

Honorary Co-Chairs

  • Jianguo Huang (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
  • T. C. Yang (Zhejiang University)

General Co-Chairs

  • Payman Arabshahi (University of Washington)
  • Dajun Sun (Harbin Engineering University)
  • Wen Xu (Zhejiang University)

Technical Program Committee (TPC) Co-Chairs

  • Mandar Chitre (National University of Singapore)
  • Xiaoli Ma (Georgia Institute of Technology)

Technical Program Committee (TPC) Vice-Chairs

  • Wei Cheng (Virginia Commonwealth University)
  • Ahmed Mahmood (National University of Singapore)

Information System (EDAS) Chair

  • Yiyin Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong University)

Publication Chairs

  • Zheng Peng (City College of New York)
  • Chengbing He (Northwestern Polytechnical University)

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Weihua Cao (Nantong Smart Ocean Research Institute)
  • Xuesi Chen (Nantong Lanpeng Information Technology Ltd.)

Finance Chair

  • Huifang Chen (Zhejiang University)

Publicity Chair

  • Jun-Hong Cui (University of Connecticut)

Demo Chairs

  • Jingwei Yin (Harbin Engineering University)
  • Jintao Wang (Tsinghua University)

Work-In-Progress Poster Chairs

  • Jun Liu (Jilin University)
  • Haixin Sun (Xiamen University)

Web Chair

  • Haining Mo (University of Connecticut)

Technical Program Committee

  • V Prasad Anjangi (National University of Singapore)
  • Stefano Basagni (Northeastern University)
  • Elizabeth Basha (University of the Pacific)
  • Paolo Casari (IMDEA Networks Institute)
  • Joao Gomes (ISR - Instituto Superior Tecnico)
  • V Hari (National University of Singapore)
  • Xiaoyan Hong (University of Alabama)
  • Sérgio Jesus (ISR - Universidade do Algarve)
  • Ryan Kastner (University of California, San Diego)
  • Navinda Kottege (CSIRO)
  • Hovannes Kulhandjian (California State University, Fresno)
  • Geert Leus (Delft University of Technology)
  • Jun Liu (Jilin University)
  • Daniel Lucani (Aalborg University)
  • Tommaso Melodia (Northeastern University)
  • Haining Mo (University of Connecticut)
  • Miao Pan (University of Houston)
  • Soo-Hyun Park (Kookmin University)
  • Zheng Peng (City College of New York)
  • Dario Pompili (Rutgers University)
  • Shiraz Shahabudeen (Subnero)
  • Aijun Song (University of Alabama)
  • Luiz Vieira (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais)
  • Zhaohui Wang (Michigan Technological University)
  • Fumin Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  • Xi Zhang (Texas A&M University)
  • TC Yang (Zhejiang University)