Committee


General Co-Chairs

  • Jingdong Chen ( Northwestern Polytechnical University )
  • Jun Liu  ( Jilin University )

Technical Program Committee (TPC) Co-Chairs

  • Zheng Peng ( The City University of New York )
  • Dario Pompili ( Rutgers University )

Poster Chair

  • Shefeng Yan  ( Institute of Acoustics, CAS )

Demo Chair

  • Fengzhong Qu  ( Zhejiang University )

Financial Chair

  • Chengbing He  ( Northwestern Polytechnical University )

Publicity Chair

  • Yu Luo  ( Missisipi State University )

Publication Co-Chairs

  • Ronak Etemadpour  ( The City University of New York )
  • Lina Pu  ( University of Southern Mississippi )

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  • Xuesi Chen  ( Smart Ocean Technology Co.,LTD )
  • Huihuan Qian ( The Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Shenzhen )

Technical Program Committee

  • Ian Akyildiz ( Georgia Institute of Technology )
  • Ayman AlHarbi ( Umm al-Qura University )
  • V Prasad Anjangi ( National University of Singapore )
  • Payman Arabshahi  (University of Washington )
  • Filippo Campagnaro  ( University of Padova )
  • Paolo Casari ( IMDEA Networks Institute )
  • Huifang Chen  ( Zhejiang University )
  • Sixia Chen  ( Central Connecticut State University )
  • Wei Cheng  ( University of Washington Tacoma )
  • Yuhan Dong  ( Tsinghua University )
  • Joao Gomes  ( Instituto Superior Tecnico )
  • Xiaoyan Hong  ( University of Alabama )
  • Saleh Ibrahim  ( Taif University)
  • Navinda Kottege  ( CSIRO )
  • Hovannes Kulhandjian ( California State University,  Fresno )
  • Yu Luo  ( Missisipi State University )
  • Xiaoli Ma ( Georgia Institute of Technology )
  • Tommaso Melodia ( Northeastern University )
  • Andrea Munafo ( National Oceanography Centre)
  • Miao Pan ( University of Houston)
  • Soo-Hyun Park ( Kookmin University )
  • Chiara Petrioli  ( University of Rome "La Sapienza" )
  • Lina Pu ( University of Southern Mississippi )
  • Christian Renner ( Hamburg University of Technology )
  • Aijun Song ( University of Alabama )
  • Luiz Vieira ( Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais )
  • Yiyin Wang ( Shanghai Jiao Tong University )
  • Zhaohui Wang ( Michigan Technological University )
  • Wen Xu ( Zhejiang University )
  • TC Yang ( Zhejiang University )
  • Fumin Zhang ( Georgia Institute of Technology )
  • Xi Zhang ( Texas A&M University )