Organizing Committee
General Co-Chairs
- Milica Stojanovic (Northeastern University)
- Tommaso Melodia (Northeastern University)
TPC Chairs
- Stefano Basagni (Northeastern University)
- Y. Rosa Zheng (Lehigh University)
- Hanumant Singh (Northeastern University)
TPC Members
- Ayman AlHarbi (Umm al-Qura University, Saudi Arabia)
- Payman Arabshahi (University of Washington)
- Elizabeth Basha (University of the Pacific)
- Jean-Francois Bousquet (Dalhousie University, Canada)
- Filippo Campagnaro (University of Padova, Italy)
- Paolo Casari (University of Trento, Italy)
- Yougan Chen (Xiamen University, China)
- Wei Cheng (University of Washington Tacoma)
- Giulia De Masi (Technology Innovation Institute, Abu Dhabi)
- Emrecan Demirors (Northeastern University)
- Octavia Dobre (Memorial Univ. NL, Canada)
- Paul Gendron (University of Massachusetts Dartmouth)
- Xiaoyan Hong (University of Alabama)
- Fei Ji (South China University of Technology, China)
- Lianyou Jing (Dalian University of Technology, China)
- Hovannes Kulhandjian (California State University, Fresno)
- Wei Li (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China)
- Yu Luo (Missisipi State University)
- Urbashi Mitra (University of Southern California)
- Andrea Munafo (National Oceanography Centre)
- Miao Pan (University of Houston)
- Soo-Hyun Park (Kookmin University, South Korea)
- Costas Pelekanakis (NATO STO CMRE)
- Roberto Petroccia (NATO STO CMRE)
- Dario Pompili (Rutgers University)
- Mehdi Rahmati (Cleveland State University)
- Christian Renner (University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany)
- Rukhsana Ruby (Shenzhen University, China)
- Chao Shen (Carleton University, Canada)
- Wentao Shi (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
- Jie Sun (Shenyang Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
- George Sklivanitis (Florida Atlantic University)
- Aijun Song (University of Alabama)
- Xingbin Tu (Zhejiang University, China)
- Luiz Vieira (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil)
- Zhaohui Wang (Michigan Technological University)
- Yun Ye (City University of New York)
- Huseyin Ugur Yildiz (TED University, Turkey)
Local Arrangements
- Rosy Trovato (Northeastern University)
Publicity Co-Chairs
- Costas Pelekanakis (NATO STO CMRE)
- Francesco Restuccia (Northeastern University)
Publication Co-Chairs
- Paolo Casari (University of Trento, Italy)
- Aijun Song (University of Alabama)
Finance Chair
- Fumin Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Demo and Poster Chairs
- Emrecan Demirors (Northeastern University)
- George Sklivanitis (Florida Atlantic University)
EDAS Chair
- Leonardo Bonati (Northeastern University)
Web Chair
- Zhengnan Li (Northeastern University)